Electrical Maintenance Consumables and Tools Supply for Guwahati Training Centre

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Maintenance Consumables and Tools Supply for Guwahati Training Centre
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965306Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Maintenance Consumables and Tools Supply for Guwahati Training Centre
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965306
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965306, is being issued by the Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, specifically through the Development Commissioner (Micro Small and Medium Enterprises) at the Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati, located at Amingaon Industrial Area, North Guwahati Road, Amingaon, Guwahati (PIN 781031). The opportunity pertains to the procurement of Electrical Maintenance Consumables and Tools, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key items within this category include pole NC contactors with a 220 coil voltage, alongside NC ADD ON and NO ADD components, with a total quantity of 3441 units required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 11:44 AM on 27-08-2026 and 12:00 PM on 17-09-2026. This tender represents a vital procurement for the ongoing operational needs of the Tool Room and Training Centre Guwahati.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_2026-08-27-10-04-51_0fa2f2de49552909985258e59c6f275d.pdf
  • Document
    ANNEXURE_8aa3d8ec-2bcb-4bfd-8e001787810506824_trtctraining.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810929.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of Electronics..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance Tools..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

AC Repair and Maintenance Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North East Cane And Bamboo Development Council Tender

Supply Of Tools And Machineries..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply And Installation Of Electrochemical Workstation For The Department Of...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Air Conditioning Repair and Maintenance Tools...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

AC Repair and Maintenance Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

North East Cane And Bamboo Development Council Tender

Supply Of Tools And Machineries...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Dornier Tools...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More