Indian Air Force Rotary Slasher Procurement for Rangareddi Facilities

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Rotary Slasher Procurement for Rangareddi Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954126Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Rotary Slasher Procurement for Rangareddi Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954126
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the procurement of one (1) unit of a rotary slasher. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954126, is being issued on 24-08-2026 and will remain open for submissions until 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical equipment, which is intended for use at their facilities located in *********** Rangareddi. This procurement signifies an important acquisition for the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-24-12-11-16_c9e1e930d471d147ed29536ef17339e1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797982.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology Tender

Supply of Multi-Speed High Clearance Slasher for Agricultural Empowerment..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bareilly Development Authority Tender

Plantation Of Trees, Shrubs And Hedge Plants - Natraj Rotary (seasonal..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of 200 Horticultural Plants..read more

Others , Others

Ash Tender

E Procurement Notice For Importation Romanov Breed Of Sheep..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Tractor Trailed Air Assisted Sprayer for Pomegranate Research and..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Odisha University Of Agriculture And Technology Tender

Supply of Multi-Speed High Clearance Slasher for Agricultural Empowerment...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Bareilly Development Authority Tender

Plantation Of Trees, Shrubs And Hedge Plants - Natraj Rotary...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of 200 Horticultural Plants...read more

Others , Others

Ash Tender

E Procurement Notice For Importation Romanov Breed Of Sheep...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Procurement of Tractor Trailed Air Assisted Sprayer for Pomegranate Research...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More