Greening Bareilly: Roadside and Rotary Plantation of Trees, Shrubs, and Seasonal Plants

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Greening Bareilly: Roadside and Rotary Plantation of Trees, Shrubs, and Seasonal Plants
Tender ID2026_BDAUP_1179461_1Tender Reference NumberT-23/2026/08
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.31 L Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGreening Bareilly: Roadside and Rotary Plantation of Trees, Shrubs, and Seasonal Plants
  • Tender ID2026_BDAUP_1179461_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT-23/2026/08
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.31 L
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 59,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Plantation Of Trees, Shrubs And Hedge Plants - Natraj Rotary (seasonal Plants), From 45m Road Divider To Natraj Rotary And Natraj Rotary To Goraksh Chauk (3m Divider Of Greater Bareilly), Bda New Office Rotary (seasonal Plants)

This tender, invited by the Bareilly Development Authority (BDA) through CE BDA, concerns the vital beautification and environmental enhancement project within Bareilly. The scope of work specifically involves the comprehensive plantation of trees, shrubs, and seasonal plants. This includes undertaking seasonal planting along the 45m road divider extending from Natraj Rotary to Goraksh Chauk, as well as within the 3m divider of Greater Bareilly, and around the BDA New office Rotary. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹29,30,657, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a stipulated work completion period of 90 days. The BDA is seeking qualified contractors for this open tender, with a total of two covers required for submission: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid/Tender Document and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid/BOQ. Prospective bidders are advised that the EMD amount is ₹59,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹2,500. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026, 03:30 PM, at the CE Office BDA Bareilly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Bda
AddressCe Office Bda Bareilly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Stacking Of Flowers Trees Shrubs Sapling Other Materials Anddeployment Of..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Stacking Of Flowers Trees Shrubs Sapling Other Materials Anddeployment...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Territorial Wing Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Forest Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More