| Tender Title | Delhi Cantt Park Landscape and Arboriculture Maintenance and Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_781101_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCB/36/T-I/Parks-2/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.75 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance And Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works Including Plantation Of Seasonal Flowering Plants, Tandp, Irrigation And Allied Incidental Works At Various Parks In Ward No. 3,5,7 And 8, Delhi Cantt
This tender, identified by reference number DCB/36/T-I/Parks-2/2026-27, is issued by the Directorate General Defence Estates, specifically the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board. It seeks to procure comprehensive maintenance and development services for site-specific landscape and arboriculture works across various parks within Ward No. 3, 5, 7, and 8 of Delhi Cantt. The scope of work includes the plantation of seasonal flowering plants, tree and shrub care (TandP), irrigation systems, and other allied incidental works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,75,00,000. This is an open tender, using a percentage-based form of contract, with a two-cover bid submission process encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2). Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and bid submission start date of July 27, 2026, with the bid submission end date and document download ending on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 1:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,50,000 are required. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific tender documents are available for download from July 27, 2026, through September 2, 2026, with bid opening occurring on September 3, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category