| Tender Title | Delhi Cantt Landscape and Arboriculture Maintenance and Development Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_780653_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCB/36/T-I/Station Road/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.83 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,58,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including Seasonal Plantation, Irrigation Etc. At Station Road, Padmapani Acharya Marg And Rama Swamy Parameshwaran Marg, Delhi Cantt
This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive maintenance, development, and site-specific landscape and arboriculture works, including seasonal plantation and irrigation, at Station Road, Padmapani Acharya Marg, and Rama Swamy Parameshwaran Marg within Delhi Cantt. The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board, is inviting applications for this open tender. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,83,00,000. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, comprising both technical and financial components in separate covers, between July 24, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 01:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,58,000 are mandatory. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Delhi Cantonment Board. Documents related to the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download from July 24, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance And Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance And Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category