| Tender Title | Comprehensive Landscape and Arboriculture Maintenance and Development at Thimmaya Marg, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_780434_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCB/36/T-I/Thimmaya Marg/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.59 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture
 Works, Including Seasonal Plantation, Irrigation Etc. At Thimmaya Marg, Delhi Cantt
The Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board, is pleased to invite sealed bids for comprehensive maintenance, development, and site-specific landscape and arboriculture works, including seasonal plantation and irrigation, at Thimmaya Marg, Delhi Cantt. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number DCB/36/T-I/Thimmaya Marg/2026-27, encompasses a broad scope of "Miscellaneous Works" with an estimated tender value of ₹4,59,00,000. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from July 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to the Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,34,000 is required. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the Delhi Cantonment Board. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Further detailed specifications and requirements can be found within the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which will be accessible during the specified download period. Bids will be valid for 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category