| Tender Title | Delhi Cantonment Landscape and Arboriculture Maintenance and Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DGDE_780668_1 | Tender Reference Number | DCB/36/T-I/ Major Vivek Gupta Road/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantonment Board , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including Seasonal Plantation, Irrigation Etc. At Major Vivek Gupta Road And Capt. Anuj Nayyar Road, Delhi Cantt
This tender, reference number DCB/36/T-I/ Major Vivek Gupta Road/2026-27, is issued by the Directorate General Defence Estates, through the Chief Executive Officer of the Delhi Cantonment Board, for comprehensive maintenance, development, and site-specific landscape and arboriculture works. The scope includes seasonal plantation and irrigation services along Major Vivek Gupta Road and Capt. Anuj Nayyar Road, Delhi Cantt. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,70,00,000 and a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹5,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,45,000. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 1:30 PM at the Delhi Cantonment Board. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for NIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Chief Executive Officer, Delhi Cantonment Board, 110010 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category