| Tender Title | Importation of Romanov Breed Sheep for Livestock Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASH_301519_1 | Tender Reference Number | DSHJ/Supply/UTLPC/NIT/25-26/15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-01-28 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Governemnt Dairy Goat Farm Rajbagh Kathua , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-01-27 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-01-28 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-01-28 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-01-28 11:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-02-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - E Procurement Notice For Importation Romanov Breed Of Sheep
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DSHJ/Supply/UTLPC/NIT/25-26/15 and Tender ID 2026_ASH_301519_1, is an open tender for the importation of Romanov breed of sheep, falling under the Goods category, specifically Livestock. Issued by the Chairman UT Level Purchase Committee SHD JK, Directorate of Sheep Husbandry Department, Rail Head Complex, Panama Chowk, Jammu, this procurement notice is a critical opportunity for suppliers. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fees, EMD/Bid Security, and Technical Bid documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids detailing rates per animal on the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to the Accounts Officer Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu, with EMD amounting to ₹27,00,000, also payable to the same authority. Documents can be downloaded from January 28, 2026, 11:30 AM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission period mirroring these dates. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Directorate of Sheep Husbandry Jammu. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 04:27 PM, at the Directorate of Sheep Husbandry Department, Rail Head Complex, Panama Chowk, Jammu, JK India. The contract type is a Rate Contract with a period of work of 365 days. Qualified bidders are advised to submit their proposals in accordance with the detailed tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairman Ut Level Purchase Committee Shd Jk |
| Address | Directorate Of Sheep Husbandry Department Rail Head Complex Panama Chowk Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E Procurement Notice For Global Tender For Importation Of Finn Breed..read more
Wheat Bran Procurement for Livestock Feed in Firozabad..read more
Consultancy Services for Rural Development, Livelihoods, and Agriculture Enhancement in Chhattisgarh..read more
Supply Of 27hp Tractor With Accessories For Green Campus Development At..read more
Comprehensive Landscaping, Horticulture, and Wall Slogan Services for Petroleum House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category