| Tender Title | Consultancy Services for Rural Development, Livelihoods, and Agriculture Enhancement in Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959265 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Social Welfare Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Panchayat And Rural Development Department Chhattisgarh through the Chhattisgarh State Rural Livelihoods Mission, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959265, seeks experienced consultants for milestone and deliverable-based engagement. The tender opens on 25-08-2026 at 1:40 PM and closes on 24-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹650,000.00. The scope of work, as detailed in the attached Request for Proposal (RFP) and Terms of Reference (ToR), falls within the broad categories of Agriculture and allied sectors (including fisheries and livestock), Social Welfare, Livelihoods and Poverty Alleviation, and Rural Development. Organizations are invited to submit their proposals for this critical initiative within the state of Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Transaction Advisor Consultancy Services For Infrastructure Development Through Ppp Mode..read more
Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Indian Army Strategic Consultancy Services Procurement..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category