| Tender Title | Vadhvan Port Project Environmental and Social Impact Assessment Consultancy | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_VPPL_288465_1 | Tender Reference Number | Fin/Dir/ESC/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Vadhvan Port Project Limited , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,147 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tender For Environmental And Social Consultancy Services
Vadhvan Port Project Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an Open Tender for Environmental and Social Consultancy Services, under Tender Reference Number Fin/Dir/ESC/2026-27. This tender, classified under Miscellaneous Works, invites qualified and experienced firms to provide comprehensive environmental and social consultancy services for the Vadhvan Port Project. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 21, 2026, 03:30 PM and September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹7,080 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹62,147, payable to Vadhvan Port Project Limited. Both tender fee and EMD payment can be made via offline methods including Demand Draft, NEFT, RTGS, or Bank Guarantee. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Admin Building, JNPA, Sheva, Navi Mumbai. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same venue. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (including proof of fee submission, EMD proof, technical bid documents, and MEC/MQC documents) and Cover 2 for Finance (duly filled BOQ). For further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director (finance) |
| Address | Adbuilding, Jnpa, Sheva, Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engaging Agency For Carrying Out Environment Impact Assessment And Environment Management..read more
Request For Proposal For Selection Of Agency To Provide Manpower To..read more
Social Impact Assessment and Measurement of CSR Project Returns..read more
Appointment Of Technical Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more
Request For Proposal (rfp) For Providing Project Management Consultancy Services For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category