Ash - Ash Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Ash tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest Ash tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Ash tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsAgriculture or Forestry Works+1Food Products

Supply of Type II Pelleted Compounded Cattle Feed for Jammu & Kashmir

location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DSHJ/Supply/NIT/UTLPC/26-27/03 and Tender ID 2026_ASH_314114_1, is an Open Tender for the supply of Compounded Cattle Feed (Pelleted) Type II. The procuring organization is ASH, specifically the Directorate of Sheep Husbandry Department, Rail Head Complex Jammu, and the Tender Inviting Authority is the Chairman

read more
Opening Date
01 Jul 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Agriculture or Forestry WorksFood Products
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Procurement of Horse Feed and Concentrate for Kasauli Facilities
location_on Solan, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksAutomobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Urban Development Department
Tractor Driven Cattle Catcher Supply for Urban Development
location_on Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Agriculture or Forestry WorksFood Products
Police Department
Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Machinery and ToolsFood Products
Department Of Animal Husbandry
Automatic Floating Trout Feed Mill Design, Manufacturing, and Commissioning (500 kg/hr)
location_on Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksFood ProductsConstruction Material
Police
Crushed Feed Oats Supply for Mumbai Police Horses
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
GoodsAgriculture or Forestry Works

Importation of Romanov Breed Sheep for Livestock Development

location_on Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DSHJ/Supply/UTLPC/NIT/25-26/15 and Tender ID 2026_ASH_301519_1, is an open tender for the importation of Romanov breed of sheep, falling under the Goods category, specifically Livestock. Issued by the Chairman UT Level Purchase Committee SHD JK, Directorate of Sheep Husbandry Department, Rail Head Complex, Panama

read more
Opening Date
28 Jan 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Agriculture or Forestry WorksTransportation and Logistics
Ash
Global Importation of Finn Breed Sheep for Jammu & Kashmir Sheep Husbandry
location_on Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksFood ProductsConstruction Material
Nagar Nigam
Wheat Bran Procurement for Livestock Feed in Firozabad
location_on Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesAgriculture or Forestry WorksSocial Welfare
Panchayat And Rural Development Department
Consultancy Services for Rural Development, Livelihoods, and Agriculture Enhancement in Chhattisgarh
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksAutomobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Central University
27HP Tractor and Accessories Supply for Central University Green Campus Development
location_on Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Agriculture or Forestry Works
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Comprehensive Landscaping, Horticulture, and Wall Slogan Services for Petroleum House
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsAgriculture or Forestry Works+1Transportation and Logistics

Global Importation of Finn Breed Sheep for Jammu & Kashmir Sheep Husbandry

location_on Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir

This tender, issued by the Chairman UT Level Purchase Committee, Sheep Husbandry Department, Jammu & Kashmir, is an Open Tender for the global importation of Finn breed sheep, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods and specifically Livestock. The procurement process is for a Rate Contract with a work period of 365 days

read more
Opening Date
19 Feb 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Agriculture or Forestry Works
Ash
Importation of Romanov Breed Sheep for Livestock Development
location_on Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Transportation and LogisticsEnergy Oil and GasHiring of Vehicles
Indian Oil Corporation
Bulk Petroleum Road Transportation Services for Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Agriculture or Forestry WorksConsultancy Services
Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation and Market Research Services
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Agriculture or Forestry WorksConsultancy Services
Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Agriculture and Fisheries Program Evaluation and Feedback Survey Services
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+2Agriculture or Forestry WorksConsultancy Services
Department Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Agriculture, Animal Husbandry & Fisheries Program Evaluation & Market Research Services
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in ash that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for ash eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant ash tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in ash for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in ash can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 3 active tenders in ash. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on ash e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More