Comprehensive Landscaping, Horticulture, and Wall Slogan Services for Petroleum House

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Landscaping, Horticulture, and Wall Slogan Services for Petroleum House
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967727Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Landscaping, Horticulture, and Wall Slogan Services for Petroleum House
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967727
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to provide comprehensive landscaping and horticulture services to Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7967727, opens on 27-08-2026 at 5:38 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a wide array of services, including the supply and meticulous installation of various ornamental plants and grasses. Specifically, the tender calls for the provision of Mexican Lawn Grass of approved quality, foxtail palm, Madhu Kamini Orange Jasmine, Trumpet Bush (Tecoma), Combretum indicum (Rangoon Creeper), Gauri Cheri, Christmas Tree (ornamental evergreen), hedging plants such as golden duranta and justicia, Jasminum (Juhi), Red Palm, Golden Jhau, and Bottle Jhau. Beyond individual plant supply and planting, the tender also includes requirements for hedge development, the provision and stacking of tall shrubs (including all associated loading, unloading, and carriage), the supply and planting of new trees, and importantly, slogan writing on compound walls and buildings. All services are to be executed at Petroleum House, the administrative hub of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for Garden and Park Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Procurement of Horticultural Inputs and Bio-Fertilizers for Chhattisgarh Agriculture..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of Horticultural Inputs and Organic Fertilizers for Chhattisgarh Agriculture..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Horticultural and Farm Forestry Inputs Procurement for Chhattisgarh..read more

Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of Essential Horticulture Inputs and Agro-Chemicals for Chhattisgarh Farms..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for Garden and Park Maintenance...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Procurement of Horticultural Inputs and Bio-Fertilizers for Chhattisgarh Agriculture...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of Horticultural Inputs and Organic Fertilizers for Chhattisgarh Agriculture...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Horticultural and Farm Forestry Inputs Procurement for Chhattisgarh...read more

Balod Bazer , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of Essential Horticulture Inputs and Agro-Chemicals for Chhattisgarh Farms...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More