| Tender Title | Indergarh RCC U-Shaped Nala Construction from Gwalior Choraha to Dantre Gun House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532131_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1112 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.52 L | Tender Location | Indergarh , Datia , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:35 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,890 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Rcc U-shape Nala From Gwalior Choraha To Dantre Gun House. Indergarh
This tender, originating from the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, State Govt. and UT, seeks qualified contractors for the construction of an RCC U-shaped nala. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number 1112 and Tender ID 2026_UAD_532131_1, is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Others. The estimated tender value is ₹10,51,964, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,890 and a tender fee of ₹2,295. The construction work, located in Indergarh (Pincode 475675) and specifically described as "Construction work of RCC U-shape Nala from Gwalior Choraha to Dantre Gun House," is slated for completion within 90 days. Key dates for this procurement include the document download start date of 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM and end date of 24-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, with bid submissions commencing on 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM and closing on 24-Sep-2026 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 05:35 PM. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PWD Registration, GSTIN, PAN, and relevant annexures, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The EMD must be submitted online, with no exemption or alternative provided. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements. The tender inviting authority is the CMO of Nagar Parishad Indergarh, District Datia.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo |
| Address | Office Of The Nagar Parishad Indergarh Distt. Dati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Rcc U-shape Nala On The Main Road From..read more
Construction Work Of Rcc U-shape Nala From Pramod Shrivastava S House,..read more
Ward No10 Vikas Nagar Construction Of Rcc Nala From Shivaji Guest..read more
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Rahul Valmik S..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala From Police Chowki To Ganesh Pur Turn..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category