| Tender Title | Construction of RCC Nala in Ward No. 10 Vikas Nagar, Sikandra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180695_1 | Tender Reference Number | 206/15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.11 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Sikandra Kanpur Dehat , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 01:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3894 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,31,071 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ward No10 Vikas Nagar Construction Of Rcc Nala From Shivaji Guest House To Puliya&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 206/15 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180695_1, is being invited by the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Office Sikandra, Kanpur Dehat, on behalf of the Directorate of Local Bodies UP. The scope of work involves the "Ward No10 Vikas Nagar Construction Of RCC Nala from Shivaji Guest House to Puliya," falling under the "Civil Works - Others" product category, specifically as a "Construction Of RCC Nala" sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹33,10,707 with a work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender, employing a two-cover system where Cover 1 will contain Technical Documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 will contain Financial Documents (XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,31,071, equivalent to 10.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Officer and payable at Sikandra, with the option for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹3,894 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Officer and at Sikandra, with exemption allowed. Bidding documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 01:30 PM to 18-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 01:30 PM and concludes on 18-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the Nagar Panchayat Office Sikandra, Kanpur Dehat. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via FDR or RTGS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Sikandra |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Office Sikandra Kanpur Dehat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
In Ward No 08/19/23 Construction Work Of Rcc Nala Cover..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 6 Rinmukhteshwar Mahadev Mandir To..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Covering In Ghandhi Chowk To Eidgah..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To Stp..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Rcc Nala Near Sajid Aara Machine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category