RCC Nala Cover Construction in Jhinjhak, Kanpur Dehat

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Nala Cover Construction in Jhinjhak, Kanpur Dehat
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182092_9Tender Reference Number174/SFC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.60 L Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak Kanpur Dehat , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Nala Cover Construction in Jhinjhak, Kanpur Dehat
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182092_9
  • Tender Reference Number174/SFC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.60 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak Kanpur Dehat,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1605
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,36,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - In Ward No 08/19/23 Construction Work Of Rcc Nala Cover

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Office of the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak, Kanpur Dehat, concerns a crucial civil works project. Specifically, the tender seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION WORK OF RCC NALA COVER" within Ward No. 08/19/23. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹13,60,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) of 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,36,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a single cover submission process. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, at 01:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. Bids will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak, Kanpur Dehat. A tender fee of ₹1,605 is applicable, payable to the Executive Officer. The form of contract is based on a percentage. Interested parties should note that clarification end dates and pre-bid meetings are not specified for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak Kanpur Dehat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In Np..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Supply/placing Of 100 Nos Rcc Benches At Various Locations In Nagar..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To Stp..read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 05 Me Manoj Pandey Ke Makaan Se Rahim Umesh..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Supply/placing Of 100 Nos Rcc Benches At Various Locations In...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To...read more

Bhiwani , Haryana

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 05 Me Manoj Pandey Ke Makaan Se Rahim...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More