| Tender Title | Gorakhpur Ward 5 RCC Nala Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1178657_5 | Tender Reference Number | 295/25-08-2026 np chaumukha campierganj |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 86.74 L | Tender Location | Np Chaumukha Campierganj Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,67,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ward No 05 Me Manoj Pandey Ke Makaan Se Rahim Umesh Jayaswal Ke Makaan Hote Huye Tribhuvan Ke Makaan Ki Oor Kavard Rcc Nala Ka Nirman Karya
**Tender for Construction of Covered RCC Nala in Ward No. 5, Gorakhpur** This tender, issued by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Chaumukha Campierganj, Gorakhpur, under the Directorate of Local Bodies, Uttar Pradesh, is for the execution of a significant civil works project. The scope of work involves the construction of a covered Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) Nala. The project is specifically located within Ward No. 5, commencing from the vicinity of Manoj Pandey's residence and proceeding towards Rahim Umesh Jaiswal's house, culminating at Tribhuvan's house. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹86,74,000, with a stipulated completion period of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,67,400, representing 10% of the tender value. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The tender fee is ₹9,000, payable to the Executive Officer. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 06:50 PM, with the document download, bid submission, and withdrawal closing date set for 15-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at NP Chaumukha Campierganj, Gorakhpur. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Np Chaumukha Campierganj Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To Stp..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 6 Rinmukhteshwar Mahadev Mandir To..read more
Work 1 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Me Deoria Gorakhpur Mukhya Marg Raybon..read more
Construction Of Nala Work From Dbs Collage To Ramlila Ground Under..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 29 From Bistan Road Canal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category