| Tender Title | Nala Construction Project: DBS College to Ramlila Ground, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181264_1 | Tender Reference Number | 171/AA-5/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.75 Cr | Tender Location | Ward 93 , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4431 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,77,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Nala Work From Dbs Collage To Ramlila Ground Under Ward-93 Zone-5
This tender, referenced as 171/AA-5/26-27, is an Open/Advertised tender issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for the "Construction of nala work from dbs collage to ramlila ground Under Ward-93 Zone-5". The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is located in Ward 93, with a tender value of ₹1,75,50,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,77,500. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office Zone-5. The tender fee is ₹4,431. The contract form is fixed-rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation |
| Address | Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Painting Work At Jawahar Inter College Kalyanpur Kanpur..read more
Repair And Renovation And Construction Of New Toilets At Shri Hari..read more
Construction Of Artificial Synthetic Turf Football Ground With Fifa Certification At..read more
Campus Development Of Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Ground North-west Side Ward..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To Stp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category