| Tender Title | Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Ground North-West Side Ward Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020287_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/SS/EE/KNG-06(e)/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.47 L | Tender Location | Krishnagar , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,939 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Campus Development Of Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Ground North-west Side Ward
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer of the Public Works Department, Krishnagar Division, Social Sector, seeks bids for the comprehensive "Campus Development of Nabadwip Vidyasagar College Ground North-West Side Ward." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,46,970, is categorized under "CIVIL WORKS" and is a 30-day duration contract. This is an open tender, inviting submissions from eligible bidders. Critical dates for participation include the document download start date on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A bid validity of 120 days is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,939, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the NIT, SPECIALTERMS, WBF-2911, and other supporting documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The payment mode for fees is online. The tender can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, to September 8, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Krishnagar Division, Social Sector, P.w.dte.kanthalpota, Krishnagar, Nadia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Playground At Govt. Degree College Kunjwani, Jammu..read more
Extension Of Vindhaya Hostel (ground Plus Six) At Punjab Engineering College..read more
Improvement And Development Of Nigam Bodh Ghat Cremation Ground In Ward..read more
Construction Of Artificial Pond On Kadamwadi Ground, Mahavir Nagar, In Beat..read more
Conservation Work Of Emergency Repair To North West Bastion No 3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category