| Tender Title | Emergency Conservation and Repair of Purana Qila North-West Bastion No. 3, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ASI_923301_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13/15/2026-W |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.81 Cr | Tender Location | Purana Qila Complex , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,44,493 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Conservation Work Of Emergency Repair To North West Bastion No 3 Phase I Of Purana Qila New Delhi
The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Superintending Archaeologist, is inviting bids for critical conservation work at the historic Purana Qila in New Delhi. This open tender, reference number 13/15/2026-W, specifically seeks proposals for the emergency repair of the north-west bastion number 3, phase I. The estimated tender value for this vital project is ₹1,81,49,757, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹5,44,493, calculated at 3.0% of the tender value. Bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the NIT, can be downloaded from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The submission period for bids commences on August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI Delhi Circle. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents stipulate that the format for the financial bid is in .xls. This is a works contract, and details regarding tenderer class and specific contractual obligations are to be strictly adhered to as per the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Archaeologist |
| Address | Puratatva Bhawan Gpo Complex D Block 3rd Floor Ina New Delhi 110023 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd Under..read more
Repair And Renovation Of The Qtr No. 867 (type-iv), Laxmi Bai..read more
Special Repair And Conservation Of Talaja Buddhist Caves Including Structural Stabilization..read more
Reg. For Re-construction/replacement Of Damaged Staircase (3 Storey) And Demolition Of ..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No P-99 And P-139 Jcos And Ors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category