Three-Storey Staircase Replacement and Demolition at DPSB Campus, Delhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.12 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Three-Storey Staircase Replacement and Demolition at DPSB Campus, Delhi
Tender ID2026_DPHCL_289504_1Tender Reference Number53/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.12 L Tender Location8th Bn. Dpsb Campus, Model Town-ii,north-west Dis , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleThree-Storey Staircase Replacement and Demolition at DPSB Campus, Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DPHCL_289504_1
  • Tender Reference Number53/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.12 L
  • Tender Location8th Bn. Dpsb Campus, Model Town-ii,north-west Dis,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:15 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,241
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Reg. For Re-construction/replacement Of Damaged Staircase (3 Storey) And Demolition Of&#x0d Existing Damaged Rcc Staircase At 8th Bn. Dpsb Campus, Model Town-ii,north-west&#x0d District, Delhi.

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the Reg. for Re-Construction/replacement of a damaged three-storey staircase and the demolition of the existing damaged RCC staircase at the 8th bn. DPSB Campus, Model Town-II, North-West district, Delhi. The work, valued at ₹38,12,030, is to be completed within a period of 60 days. Bids will be accepted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key documents required in Cover 1 include proof of contractor enlistment, experience certificates for similar work, EMD deposit details, PAN and IT returns, audited balance sheets, GST registration and returns, and a site inspection report. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹76,241, payable to MD DPHCL in Delhi. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 03:15 PM to September 7, 2026, 03:15 PM, with bid submissions also closing on September 7, 2026, 03:15 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, 03:15 PM at the Office of GM Ops DPHCL, Tower 1, Floor 13, PHQ, Delhi. This is an open tender process conducted by Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd (DPHCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, with EE DPHCL serving as the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Dphcl
AddressRoom No 1320 Tower 2 Phq Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Maintenance Work For Construction Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Painting , Finishing And Other Allied Repairing Works In Corridors And..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Repair To Columns, Beams And Staircase Of Centrifuge Building At..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At Subroto..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Maintenance Work For Construction...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

University Of Delhi Tender

Painting , Finishing And Other Allied Repairing Works In Corridors...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Repair To Columns, Beams And Staircase Of Centrifuge Building...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More