| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Centrifuge Building Columns, Beams, and Staircase at Pragati Power Station 1 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPGCL_296024_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000014384/CSIII |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.30 L | Tender Location | Pragati Power Station 1 , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Columns, Beams And Staircase Of Centrifuge Building At Pragati Power Station1
This tender, with Tender Reference Number 1000014384/CSIII, is issued by IPGCL-PPCL, a State Government and UT organization, for a critical civil works project. The scope of work involves Special Repairs to the Columns, Beams, and Staircase of the Centrifuge Building located at Pragati Power Station 1, New Delhi 110002. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹38,30,046, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹76,600 required, payable to PPCL in New Delhi, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee, ST, or BG. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 contains the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 is for the Finance/Price Bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for October 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on October 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the C and M department. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and the bid validity period is also 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and RFQ, which are available in PDF format, along with the BOQ in XLS format, between July 28, 2026, and October 5, 2026. Please note that there is no tender fee for this specific tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (C and M) at Pragati Power Station, located at 220KV Sub Station Building, IP Estate Ring Road, New Delhi 110002.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm ( Cand M) |
| Address | Dgm (c And M) Pragati Power Station 220kv Sub Station Building Ip Estate Ring Road New Delhi 110002. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Addition And Alteration To Fire Station Building No P-65..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category