AF Station Chabua: NCs(E) Accommodation Demolition and Re-construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title AF Station Chabua: NCs(E) Accommodation Demolition and Re-construction Project
Tender ID2026_MES_781837_1Tender Reference Number88690/CHAB/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.70 Cr Tender LocationChabua , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAF Station Chabua: NCs(E) Accommodation Demolition and Re-construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781837_1
  • Tender Reference Number88690/CHAB/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationChabua,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station Chabua

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_781837_1 and reference number 88690/CHAB/E8, is for the vital **Demolition and Re-construction of NCs(E) Living in ACCN at AF Station Chabua**. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE, this open tender opportunity for Civil Works carries a tender value of ₹5,70,00,000. The work is to be completed within a stipulated period of 545 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Essential submission requirements include a Tender Fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,10,000, both payable to GE (P) No 2 (AF) Chabua. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted between September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:15 AM at HQ CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE. This lump-sum contract requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review the tender documents, including the NIT, Integrity Pact, and relevant drawings, for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Af Shillong Zone Military Engineer Services Elephant Falls Camp Po Nonglyer Shillong 793009
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af Station..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At Subroto..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Ncs(e) Living In Accn At Af...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition And Reconstruction Of Certain Qmqs At Camero Complex At...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More