| Tender Title | Bathroom and Toilet Renovation and Facility Upgrades at 8th Bn. DPSB Campus, Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DPHCL_289505_1 | Tender Reference Number | 54/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.04 L | Tender Location | 8th Bn. Dpsb Campus, Model Town, Nort- West, Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,075 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Maintenance Work For Construction Of 03-bathroom ,20 Toilet And Other Facilities At 8th Bn. Dpsb Campus, Model Town, Nort- West, Delhi
Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd (DPHCL), through its Engineer Executive, EE DPHCL, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive repair and maintenance work at the 8th Bn. DPSB Campus, Model Town, North-West, Delhi. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 54/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2026-27, focuses on significant facility upgrades including the construction of three bathrooms and twenty toilets, alongside other essential improvements. The estimated tender value for this critical project is ₹32,03,739, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,075 is required, payable to MD DPHCL in Delhi. Bidders must possess valid contractor enlistment as per NIT, experience certificates for similar nature of work, PAN and IT returns, audited balance sheets reflecting turnover, GST registration, and a valid Electrical Contractor License. Site inspection reports are also mandatory. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Office of GM Ops DPHCL, Tower 1, Floor 13, PHQ, Delhi (Pincode: 110065). Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 1, 2026, 03:30 PM and September 7, 2026, 03:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Dphcl |
| Address | Room No 1320 Tower 2 Phq Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-403 (toilet And Bathroom) Of Inf..read more
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Guard Rooms With Toilet Bath And..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No M 46 Mns Mess Of Mh..read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category