Special Repair of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities at Abohar Military Station Building P-403

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities at Abohar Military Station Building P-403
Tender ID2026_MES_785242_1Tender Reference NumberTOKEN NO GE ABH-25 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36.98 L Tender LocationAbohar Mil Stn , Fazilka , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities at Abohar Military Station Building P-403
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785242_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTOKEN NO GE ABH-25 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.98 L
  • Tender LocationAbohar Mil Stn,Fazilka, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No P-403 (toilet And Bathroom) Of Inf Bn-iii At Mil Stn Abohar

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_785242_1 and Tender Reference Number TOKEN NO GE ABH-25 OF 2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer Abohar. The scope of work involves the SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-403 (TOILET AND BATHROOM) OF INF BN-III AT MIL STN ABOHAR, a Civil Works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹36,97,878. The contract type is Item Rate and the Period Of Work is stipulated as 180 days. Bidders are required to submit bids under an Open Tender format, with the bid submission period commencing on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer Abohar office. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Abohar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,000 is required, payable to GE Abohar at Abohar, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender document download period is from 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM to 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including an application for tender issue, scanned demand draft, enlistment/eligibility criteria, GST and PF details, details of completed works, and renewal of enlistment, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders should adhere strictly to the NIT specifications for all submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Abohar
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Abohar Mil Stan&#x0d Pin-152116
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More