| Tender Title | Palampur Military Station: MNS Mess Building Repairs and New Toilet Block Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_778063_2 | Tender Reference Number | GEP-54/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Palampur Mil Stn , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Bldg No M 46 Mns Mess Of Mh Palampur And Provn Of Toilet Block With Attached Bathroom And Allied Services Of 639 Eme Bn At Palampur Mil Stn
This tender, identified by Reference Number GEP-54/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_778063_2, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO M 46 MNS MESS OF MH PALAMPUR AND PROVN OF TOILET BLOCK WITH ATTACHED BATHROOM AND ALLIED SERVICES OF 639 EME BN AT PALAMPUR MIL STN". This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Item Rate and a stipulated work period of 270 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM, at GE Palampur. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE Palampur, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹71,400, also payable to GE Palampur. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of the firm's application, DD, enlistment letter (if applicable), provident fund code, and GST registration, while Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BoQ). The tender is being invited by Aayush Kumar Singh of the Military Engineer Services, located at Holta camp Palampur, Pincode 176061.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aayush Kumar Singh |
| Address | Holta Camp Palampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-28 Bgc (or Mess) Of Fd..read more
Repair /maint Lt Oh Line/ Ug Cable, Lt Panels And Repairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category