Rajouri Ziarat and Masjid Toilet Bathroom Construction Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Ziarat and Masjid Toilet Bathroom Construction Civil Works
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322072_15Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Ziarat and Masjid Toilet Bathroom Construction Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322072_15
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

The Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the construction of a TOILET BATHROOM AT DEHRIAN ZIARAT AND MASJID W NO 6 in RAJOURI, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, requiring a bid validity of 120 days and a work completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the CDR, tender fee, and other pre-qualification/technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain financial bids in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to XEN REW RAJOURI, with exemption allowed in specific cases. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, with exemption also permissible. Critical dates for this tender include the e-publishing and document download start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, the document download end date of 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, the bid submission start and end dates also being 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM respectively, and the bid opening date scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A Cash Deposit (CDR) is the accepted instrument for payment. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and specific tender document requirements are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More