Supply and Installation of 100 RCC Benches across Jhinjhak Parishad Locations

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 100 RCC Benches across Jhinjhak Parishad Locations
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182092_4Tender Reference Number174/SFC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.78 L Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak Kanpur Dehat , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 100 RCC Benches across Jhinjhak Parishad Locations
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1182092_4
  • Tender Reference Number174/SFC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.78 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak Kanpur Dehat,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1155
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 97,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply/placing Of 100 Nos Rcc Benches At Various Locations In Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the office of the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak, Kanpur Dehat, is pleased to announce an open tender (Tender Reference Number: 174/SFC/2026-27) for the SUPPLY and PLACING of 100 Nos. RCC Benches at various locations within the Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak. This civil works tender has an estimated value of ₹9,78,000 and requires a bid security of ₹97,800, which is 10% of the tender value. The tender document is available for download from September 3, 2026, 01:30 PM, until September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the submission deadline also being September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Office of Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak, Kanpur Dehat. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,155 is applicable. The contract is of the Percentage type, and the period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Jhinjhak Kanpur Dehat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Garden Benches At Various Locations&#x0d In Beat..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Of Haryana Tender

Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat Urban..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Garden Benches At Various Locations&#x0d In...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Government Of Haryana Tender

Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category