| Tender Title | Garden Bench Installation Across G/South Ward Locations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334802_1 | Tender Reference Number | XGS-26-001.011 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | G/south Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,089 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Garden Benches At Various Locations&#x0d In Beat No199 In Gsouth Ward
This tender seeks bids for the "Providing and Fixing of Garden Benches at Various Locations in Beat No. 199 in G/South Ward." Issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the G/South Ward office, through Asst Eng SWM GS, this is an open tender for works categorized under "Electrical and Maintenance Works." The contract form is Percentage, and the bid requires a single cover submission. Key dates for participation include a Document Download Start Date of 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM and an End Date of 08-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bid Submission also commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, with Bid Opening scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,089, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,212. The work duration is specified as 60 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Interested parties should carefully review the NIT and BOQ documents, with the Bid Opening to take place at the G/South Ward Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst Eng Swm Gs |
| Address | G/south Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 80 Garden Benches for Khilchipur Nagar Parishad..read more
Supply of 12 Garden Benches for Kachchh Circle..read more
Supply of 186 Garden Benches for Tribal Development Facilities in Chhattisgarh..read more
Supply of 15 Garden Benches for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Procurement of 30 Garden Benches for Public Spaces in Sitamarhi District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category