Supply of 15 Garden Benches for Power Grid Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 15 Garden Benches for Power Grid Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902534Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 15 Garden Benches for Power Grid Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902534
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the provision of Garden Benches. The specific requirement is for **15 Garden Benches (Q3)**. The tender is open for submission from **25-08-2026 at 4:15 PM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. The bid number for reference is **GEM/2026/B/7902534**. While the organization's operational address is located in Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, this specific procurement is managed by the Corporate Office in Gurgaon. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9738987.pdf
  • Document
    TS_099f066f-9465-4153-9dfa1787654691550_buyerpatna6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Petronet Mhb Limited Tender

Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More