Seraikelakharsawan Tenders

Looking for Seraikelakharsawan Jharkhand public & government tenders? Search from over 12+ business opportunities, including e-tender Seraikelakharsawan Jharkhand, and Seraikelakharsawan Jharkhand government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Seraikelakharsawan Jharkhand government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Seraikelakharsawan Jharkhand e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsConstruction Material+1Publishing and Printing

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for ESIC Hospital Adityapur

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929038, is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) on behalf of the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The ESIC Hospital Adityapur, located at 831013 Medical Superintendent ESIC Hospital Adityapur, Near Ashiyana Trade Centre, Saldih Basti, Adityapur, is seeking quotations for the supply

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
Police
Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police
location_on Cuttack, Odisha
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
West Central Railway
Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional Office
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
Marketing Division
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation Jhansi Depot
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
Indian Army
Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools

ABG Analyser Reagents and Consumables Supply for ESIC Hospital Adityapur

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

This tender is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) for the supply of ABG analyser reagents, along with related consumables and calibration items. Specifically, the tender encompasses **OPTI e lyte cassettes, a Calibration Gas Bottle, Thermal Paper Rolls, Multi-Level SRC, and Hb Cal**. The procurement is managed

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Aligarh Muslim University
Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent Kits
location_on Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsHealthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Government Medical College And Associated Hospitals
Supply of Reagents for Radiometer ABG Analyzer ABL800 FLEX at Anantnag Hospitals
location_on Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society
ABG Analyzer and Consumables Supply for GMERS Gandhinagar Hospital
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Indian Air Force
Supply of Laboratory Reagents for Yumizen Immuno Assay Analyzers
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Indian Council Of Medical Research
Supply of Cell Culture Reagents and Consumables for Medical Research
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
21 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesWater Storage And Supply

Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Cooler Systems at ESIC Hospital Adityapur

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7749154, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically for the ESIC Hospital located at 831013 Medical Superintendent ESIC Hospital, Adityapur, Near Ashiyana Trade Center, Saldih Basti, Adityapur. The MinistryState Name is Ministry of Labour and Employment. The tender concerns Annual Maintenance Services

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Water Storage And SupplyEnvironmental Service
Central Institute Of Fisheries Nautical And Engineering Training
Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification & Cooler Systems
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+2Environmental ServiceWater Storage And Supply
Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy
Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification & Cooling Systems
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Environmental ServiceWater Storage And Supply
Indian Navy
Annual Maintenance Services for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Services+2Environmental ServiceWater Storage And Supply
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Annual Maintenance for Potable Water Purification and Conditioning Systems
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+2Environmental ServiceWater Storage And Supply
Airports Authority Of India
Annual Maintenance Contract for Potable Water Purification Systems and Water Fountain Coolers at JPNI Airport Patna
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine

Laparoscopy CO2 Insufflator Procurement for ESIC Hospital Adityapur

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential medical equipment to the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Hospital in Adityapur. Under the bid number GEM/2026/B/7904447, the Ministry of Labour and Employment, through ESIC, is seeking to procure one unit of a Laparoscopy CO2 Insufflator. The tender, dated 12-08-2026,

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineElectrical Goods and Equipments
Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences
Supply of Olympus Endoscope Compatible Flushing Pumps and CO2 Insufflators for SGPGI Lucknow
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences
Laparoscopic Equipment Supply for Medical Institute
location_on Wardha, Maharashtra
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army
Annual Supply of Essential Hospital Medicines for Command Hospital Lucknow
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Ihq Of Ministry Of Defence
Procurement of Hospital Medicines for Command Hospital Lucknow
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence
Hospital Medicine Procurement for Command Hospital Lucknow
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods

Potentiostat Galvanostat Procurement for NIT Jamshedpur Research

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

This tender invitation is issued by the National Institute of Technology (NIT) Jamshedpur, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education, for the procurement of one (1) Potentiostat Galvanostat. The bidding process, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907395, will commence on August 13, 2026, at 5:03 PM and conclude on September

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Supply of 15 Garden Benches for Power Grid Corporation

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

This tender, issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power, invites qualified suppliers to bid for the provision of Garden Benches. The specific requirement is for **15 Garden Benches (Q3)**. The tender is open for submission from **25-08-2026 at 4:15 PM**

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Directorate General Of Training
Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Petronet Mhb Limited
Office and Library Furniture Supply for Petronet MHB Limited
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+2Furnitures and FixturesEducation And Training Services
Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Procurement of Spherical Roller Bearings for South Eastern Railway, Kolkata

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

This tender, referenced as **FC265024**, is an open/advertised invitation for bids issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically through the **ESD/SINI/SOUTH EASTERN RLY** located at the Office of the AMM Sini. The tender pertains to the procurement of **Spherical Roller Bearings**, categorized under **Railway related Products**. While a detailed description

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Madras Fertilizers Limited
Industrial Bearing and Component Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Nlc India Limited
Supply of Spherical Cylindrical Angular Contact Ball Bearings
location_on Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Madras Fertilizers Limited
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited
Industrial Bearing Supply for FACT Ambalamedu, Kerala
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Spherical Roller Bearing Supply for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Mumbai Operations
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Works+2Civil Works OthersConstruction Material

Street Light Supply and Installation for Jamshedpur LPG Plant

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing this tender for the critical **SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHTS at the Jamshedpur LPG Bottling Plant, located at 832108 LPG Bottling Plant, Large Sector, Adityapur Industrial Area, Gamharia, Jamshedpur - 832108**. This procurement, identified by

read more
Opening Date
30 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersMachinery and ToolsPipe Line Project
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Nashik LPG Plant Pump, Motor & Filtration System Supply and Installation
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialPublishing and Printing
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Stationery Supply for BPCL Solapur LPG Plant
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+1Electrical Works
Directorate Of Panchayats
Pookkottur Grama Panchayat Street Light Installation Project
location_on Malappuram, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Energy Oil and GasElectrical Works
Marketing Division
ServoGauge Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Vadodara LPG Terminal
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Works+3Machinery and ToolsConstruction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Ajmer LPG Plant DPT Shed Machinery Installation and Supply
location_on Ajmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+1Machinery and Tools

Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital Adityapur

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885328, is issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic) on behalf of the Esic Hospital Adityapur, located at 831013 Medical Superintendent ESIC Hospital Adityapur, Near Ashiyana Trade Centre, Saldih Basti, Adityapur. The tender pertains to the procurement of Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Equipment, as detailed

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Hll Lifecare Limited
Procurement of Advanced Physiotherapy and Occupational Therapy Equipment
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineEducation And Training Services
Ntpc Limited
Medical Training and Procedural Equipment Supply for PGIMER and Capital Hospital
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and Tools
Border Security Force
Physiotherapy Equipment Supply for Border Security Force Amritsar
location_on Amritsar, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Healthcare and MedicineMachinery and ToolsConsultancy Services
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC Hospital Bihta, Patna
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement
location_on Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsSecurity and Emergency Services

Supply, Install, and Commission Anti-Crash Gate Barriers for Jamshedpur LPG Plant

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking qualified and experienced vendors for the comprehensive supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of three (3) Gate Barrier systems. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978048, pertains to the provision of anti-crash gate barriers for the

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Security and Emergency Services
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Mumbai Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
CCTV Camera Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BPCL Mangalore LPG Plant
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSecurity and Emergency Services
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Tuticorin LPG Plant CCTV Camera Installation for Critical Area Surveillance
location_on Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Security and Emergency ServicesElectrical Works
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
CCTV System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning at HPCL Mughalsarai IRD
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Hiring of VehiclesSecurity and Emergency ServicesEnergy Oil and Gas
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Emergency Vehicle Hiring Services for Matia LPG Plant Operations
location_on Goalpara, Assam
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsCivil Works Others+1Civil And Construction

Adityapur Railway Stabling Line Signalling and Telecommunication Works

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

This tender, identified by reference number ST-CKP-OT-26-27-76, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the CKP-DIVN- S AND T/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, from their office at the Office of Sr.DSTE, CKP DRM Complex, S.E.Rly Chakradharpur. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific focus on Railway related

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics
Ministry Of Railways
Adityapur Railway Coaching Rake Stabling Line Construction
location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical Cables And WiresTelecommunication Services
Ministry Of Railways
Signalling and Telecommunication Cable Relocation for Visakhapatnam Railway Multitracking
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
29 Sep 2026
Goods+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Stabling Line Construction and Maintenance at Subedarganj Station
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Ministry Of Railways
Engineering, Procurement &amp Construction (epc) Tender For Civil Engineering Works, Electrification Works And Signaling &amp Telecommunication Works Of New Single Broad Gauge Line Of Ikauna (including) (chainage 173400)-bahraich (including) (chainage240909) Section (length:67.509 Km) In Connection With Khalilabad-bahraich New Broad Gauge Railway Line Project Of North Eastern Railway .
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Eastern Coalfields Limited
New Railway Siding Operation and Maintenance: In-plant Cabin, Signaling, and Track Works
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsCivil Works Others+2Civil And ConstructionTransportation and Logistics

Adityapur Railway Coaching Rake Stabling Line Construction

location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand

This tender, identified by Reference Number CKP-EAST-26-27-37, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by CKP-DIVN-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of DRM-ENGG/CHAKRADHARPUR DRM OFFICE COMPLEX, S.E. RAILWAY CHAKRADHARPUR. The tender is for the "Adityapur - Construction of additional lines at ADTP for coaching rake stabling

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ministry Of Railways
Adityapur Railway Stabling Line Signalling and Telecommunication Works
location_on Seraikelakharsawan, Jharkhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Crossing Station Development and New Lines Between TATA and Haludpukur
location_on East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Stabling Line Construction and Maintenance at Subedarganj Station
location_on Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialCivil And Construction
Ministry Of Railways
Thiruvananthapuram North Yard Railway Stabling and Pit Line Construction
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Civil Works OthersConstruction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Expansion of Railway Stabling Lines at Canning and Diamond Harbour Stations
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Common e-tender in Jharkhand is mining, mineral extractions, infrastructure development, road constructions, healthcare, education, water supply and rural development projects.
Yes, Jharkhand frequently publishes tenders specifically for rural development projects including rural roads, agriculture infrastructure and water supply. All rural development procurement, you find easily in specific category in the e-procurement portal.
Yes, because every infrastructure projects need some types of expertise to complete those projects. These may include technical expertise, materials expertise and financial status.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More