Supply of 12 Garden Benches for Kachchh Circle

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 12 Garden Benches for Kachchh Circle
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959235Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kachchh , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 12 Garden Benches for Kachchh Circle
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959235
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kachchh, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Forests and Environment Department, Gujarat, specifically by the Chief Conservator of Forest, Kachchh Circle, presents an opportunity to supply **12 Garden Benches (Q3)**. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7959235, is open for submission from **25-08-2026 at 12:38 PM** and will close on **09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The procurement is being managed by the office of the Kachchh Circle, indicating a focus on requirements within this specific geographical region of Gujarat. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the full tender document for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission instructions, as this opportunity pertains to essential outdoor furniture for environmental and recreational purposes within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804007.pdf
  • Document
    bench_51450ec9-bbf2-457d-90ff1787641572387_dcf-east.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Comprehensive Supply of Hygienic and Sanitary Materials for ASI Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of 15 Garden Benches for Gujarat Rural Housing Initiatives..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Comprehensive Supply of Hygienic and Sanitary Materials for ASI Aurangabad...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayat Tender

Supply of 15 Garden Benches for Gujarat Rural Housing Initiatives...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More