Supply of 15 Garden Benches for Gujarat Rural Housing Initiatives

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 15 Garden Benches for Gujarat Rural Housing Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945961Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharuch , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 15 Garden Benches for Gujarat Rural Housing Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945961
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharuch, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945961, is issued by the Taluka Panchayat Jhagadia, under the Bharuch District Panchayat, within the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department of Gujarat. The procurement concerns the supply of **15 units of Garden Bench (Q3)**, a requirement of the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **21-08-2026 at 2:48 PM** and **31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity presents a focused requirement for suppliers capable of providing quality garden benches to support the infrastructure development and public amenity initiatives of the Gujarat government in the Bharuch district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of 80 Garden Benches for Khilchipur Nagar Parishad..read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of 12 Garden Benches for Kachchh Circle..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of 80 Garden Benches for Khilchipur Nagar Parishad...read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of 12 Garden Benches for Kachchh Circle...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More