| Tender Title | Supply of 80 Garden Benches for Khilchipur Nagar Parishad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949568 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 09:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 09:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949568, is being issued by the Urban Development And Environment Department, through the Urban Administration And Devlopment organization on behalf of Nagar Parishad Khilchipur in Madhya Pradesh. The procurement pertains to Garden Benches (Q3), with a total quantity of 80 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 21-08-2026 at 9:57 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000 is stipulated for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more
Classroom Desk and Bench Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of 15 Garden Benches for Gujarat Rural Housing Initiatives..read more
Supply of 12 Garden Benches for Kachchh Circle..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category