Procurement of 30 Garden Benches for Public Spaces in Sitamarhi District

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 30 Garden Benches for Public Spaces in Sitamarhi District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975900Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sitamarhi , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 30 Garden Benches for Public Spaces in Sitamarhi District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975900
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sitamarhi, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Panchayati Raj, Government of Bihar, through the Sitamarhi District Panchayats. Specifically, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975900, the Gram Panchyat Harpur Bhalha, located in Parihar Dakshini Block, District Sitamarhi (PIN 843324), is seeking to acquire thirty (30) units of Garden Bench (Q3). The bidding period for this essential item begins on 30-08-2026 at 9:26 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, providing a well-defined timeframe for interested parties to submit their proposals. This procurement is vital for enhancing public spaces within the specified district, contributing to the overall development and amenities provided by the Panchayati Raj institutions in Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    BLANK_c31448b6-29fb-4ec7-babd1788105291589_PR-PARIHARDAKSHINI-V2-MGR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823256.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Pcc Benches In Various Parks And Green Belt..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Victorian Type Garden Benches With Arm Rest..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Government Of Haryana Tender

Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat Urban..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Providing And Fixing Pcc Benches In Various Parks And Green...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Providing And Fixing Of Victorian Type Garden Benches With Arm...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Government Of Haryana Tender

Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More