Installation of PCC Benches in Chandigarh Parks and Green Belts

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of PCC Benches in Chandigarh Parks and Green Belts
Tender ID2026_MCC_94062_5Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/108/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.76 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of PCC Benches in Chandigarh Parks and Green Belts
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_94062_5
  • Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/108/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.76 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,513
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Pcc Benches In Various Parks And Green Belt Of Sector 20 And &amp#x0d 30,chandigarh Under Ward Development Fund.&amp#x0d

This tender invites bids for the "Providing and Fixing PCC Benches in various Parks and Green Belt of Sector 20 and 30, Chandigarh under Ward Development Fund." Issued by the Municipal Corporation, specifically the Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, M.C. Chandigarh, this open tender is for works falling under the Miscellaneous Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,75,639 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,513. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days, and bids will be considered valid for 75 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and will conclude on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender process involves two covers: the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for the financial bid. Interested parties should note that no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And Gate..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik Furniture and Roller Blinds Procurement...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More