| Tender Title | Chandigarh Sector 52 Park Infrastructure Repair and Painting Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94638_2 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/H-2/129/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.91 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,817 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And Gate In Various Parks Of Sector 52,chandigarh Under Capital Head-landscaping.
The Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, Chandigarh, is pleased to invite bids for the "Repair and Paint Work of Toe Wall, M.S. flat Railing and Gate in various Parks of Sector 52, Chandigarh under Capital Head-Landscaping." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCC_94638_2 and Tender Reference Number MCC/H-2/129/2026, is for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹16,90,832 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,817. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. The tender process is conducted online, with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission and bid opening. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the DNIT document available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh Under..read more
Repair To Runway Flexible Portion With Patch Material, Strengthening Of Shoulders,..read more
Repair Works In The Common Areas Of Small Flats Sector 38(w)..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works Including White Washing..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance, Including Repair Painting Works For Thiru Vi Ka Park..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category