| Tender Title | Kikkar Park Sector 50 Walking Track Renovation and Landscaping | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94607_3 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/H-2/126/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.45 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,905 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh Under Capital Head-landscaping.
This tender, reference number MCC/H-2/126/2026, is issued by the Municipal Corporation, specifically the Executive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.2 M.C.Chandigarh, inviting eligible bidders for the "SPECIAL REPAIR OF WALKING TRACK IN KIKKAR PARK SECTOR 50, CHANDIGARH UNDER CAPITAL HEAD-LANDSCAPING." This is an open tender for works with an estimated tender value of ₹36,45,240 and requires a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹72,905. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days from the award of the contract. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.2 M.C.Chandigarh. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And..read more
Co Children Park And Running Track Near Playground Sedow A..read more
Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And Gate..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture and Landscaping Services for IIT Kancheepuram..read more
Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Landscaping Services for ICAR Regional Station, Rajahmundry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category