Special Repair and Painting of Park Infrastructure in Chandigarh Sectors 48, 49, and 50

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repair and Painting of Park Infrastructure in Chandigarh Sectors 48, 49, and 50
Tender ID2026_MCC_94637_2Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/128/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.24 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repair and Painting of Park Infrastructure in Chandigarh Sectors 48, 49, and 50
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_94637_2
  • Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/128/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.24 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,477
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair And Paint Work Of Toe Wall, M.s.flat Railing And Gate In Various Parks Of Sector 48,49 And 50,chandigarh Under Capital Head-landscaping.

The Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, Chandigarh, is inviting sealed bids for "SPECIAL REPAIR AND PAINT WORK OF TOE WALL, M.S. FLAT RAILING AND GATE IN VARIOUS PARKS OF SECTOR 48, 49 AND 50, CHANDIGARH UNDER CAPITAL HEAD-LANDSCAPING." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCC_94637_2 and Reference Number MCC/H-2/128/2026, requires bidders to submit proposals for miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹28,23,864. The contract form will be based on a percentage system, and the work is anticipated to be completed within 120 days. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,477 is required. Bidders must be aware that neither EMD exemption nor withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. Critical dates for this tender include the e-publication and document download/bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the bid opening and document download/bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 75 days. The work location is within the jurisdiction of the Executive Engineer, Horticulture Division No. 2, M.C. Chandigarh, Pincode 160017.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh Under..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md Accn..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq Wac..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Amc White Washing And Painting In Mdh, E Block And F..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Of Walking Track In Kikkar Park Sector 50,chandigarh...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Lines Wih Associated Work In Md...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of E/m Infrastructure Of Smq Area Of Hq...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Amc White Washing And Painting In Mdh, E Block And...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More