Installation of Victorian Garden Benches with Arm Rests Across Madipur Constituency Locations

Works
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 69.71 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Victorian Garden Benches with Arm Rests Across Madipur Constituency Locations
Tender ID2026_MCD_289477_1Tender Reference NumberE.E.(M-I)/WZ/2026-27/TC/19
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 69.71 L Tender LocationRajouri Garden , West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Victorian Garden Benches with Arm Rests Across Madipur Constituency Locations
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289477_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE.E.(M-I)/WZ/2026-27/TC/19
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 69.71 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri Garden,West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,46,382
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Victorian Type Garden Benches With Arm Rest At Various Locations Under The Jurisdiction Of Madipur Assembly Constituency (ac-26) From Punjabi Bagh Ward/ West Zone.

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through its Ex. Engineer in Rajouri Garden, is inviting open tenders for the "Providing and Fixing of Victorian type Garden Benches with arm rest at various locations under the jurisdiction of Madipur Assembly Constituency (AC-26) from Punjabi Bagh Ward/ West Zone." This crucial project, with a tender value of ₹69,70,611, requires the supply and installation of these specific garden benches within a stipulated period of 90 days. The tender document is available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,46,382 are required. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the Rajouri Garden location. This is a single-cover tender process, and interested parties are advised to carefully review all enclosed documents, including the NIT, Schedule, and BOQ, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer
AddressRajouri Garden
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Of Haryana Tender

Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat Urban..read more

Panipat , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of Ornamental Teak Wood Cane Chairs for President Estate Circle..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Government Of Haryana Tender

Providing Cast Iron Benches At Various Locations In Mc Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Modular Laboratory Bench, Slab, and Almirah Supply for AIIMS New...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Central Public Works Department Tender

Supply of Ornamental Teak Wood Cane Chairs for President Estate...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Supply of Work Benches for National Skill Training Institute Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More