RCC Drain Construction: Gandhi Chowk to Eidgah Chowk, Satna Ward 41

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Drain Construction: Gandhi Chowk to Eidgah Chowk, Satna Ward 41
Tender ID2026_UAD_533865_1Tender Reference Number12/02/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-05 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29.21 L Tender LocationWard No. 41 , Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Drain Construction: Gandhi Chowk to Eidgah Chowk, Satna Ward 41
  • Tender ID2026_UAD_533865_1
  • Tender Reference Number12/02/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-05 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29.21 L
  • Tender LocationWard No. 41,Satna, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-10-05 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-05 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-05 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5345
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Rcc Drain With Covering In Ghandhi Chowk To Eidgah Chowk Nala (bhaisakhana) Ward No. 41

The Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.), located at the SMC Office, Satna Nagar Nigam building in front of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (M.P.), invites sealed bids for the "Construction of RCC drain with covering in Ghandhi Chowk to Eidgah Chowk nala (Bhaisakhana) Ward No. 41". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 12/02/Nirman/MC Satna/Dated 03/09/2026 and Tender ID 2026_UAD_533865_1, is categorized under "Works" with a product category of "Civil Works - Others". The estimated tender value is ₹29,21,465, and the work is to be completed within a period of 120 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹5,000 along with a processing fee of ₹345 (inclusive of 18% GST). The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for fee, Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical proposal, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. Document download and sale commence on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM and conclude on October 5, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM until October 5, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Corporation Satna (M.P.). Further details regarding submission requirements and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner, Municipal Corporation Satna (m.p.)
AddressSmc Office, Satna Nagar Nigam Building In Front Of Gayatri Mandir, Mukhtiyarganj Satna (m.p.)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Baali Ke Ram (gandhi..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Pune Municipal Corporation Tender

Ward No. 41 D Laying Water Line From Mahmadwadi Undri Handewadi..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension Of Rcc Drain Along Road Side Front Plant Near Sidhu-kanhu..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr. Babasaheb..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Rcc Drain From Chandipurwa To Baudha Nagar Metro Station..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Baali Ke Ram...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Pune Municipal Corporation Tender

Ward No. 41 D Laying Water Line From Mahmadwadi Undri...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Extension Of Rcc Drain Along Road Side Front Plant Near...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority Tender

Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr....read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Rcc Drain From Chandipurwa To Baudha Nagar Metro...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image