| Tender Title | RCC Drain Extension Civil Works Near Sidhu-Kanhu Chowk | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364682_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/126 Dt-01.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.37 L | Tender Location | Sidhu-kanhu Chowk Under Rocp. , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Rcc Drain Along Road Side Front Plant Near Sidhu-kanhu Chowk Under Rocp.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids through an Open Tender process for the "Extension of RCC drain along road side front plant near sidhu-kanhu chowk under ROCP." This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹18,37,108, is managed by AE(C), RJML AREA, located at AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA, PINCODE 814165. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 12, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, and concludes on September 12, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is fixed at ₹23,000. Bid opening will take place online on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The contract will be awarded based on a Percentage form of contract, and a bid validity of 120 days is expected. All payments related to the tender fee are to be made online. The Tender Reference Number is ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/126 Dt-01.09.2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Extension Of Rcc Drain Along Main Haul Road In Between Over..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more
Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain From Valmiki Mandir To Mohalla Mahaychan And..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category