Water Line Installation from Mahmadwadi to Bhujbal Tank, Pune

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 78.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Line Installation from Mahmadwadi to Bhujbal Tank, Pune
Tender ID2026_PMCP_1334361_1Tender Reference NumberPMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/379
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 78.88 L Tender LocationLashkar Water Works, Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Line Installation from Mahmadwadi to Bhujbal Tank, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_PMCP_1334361_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/379
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 78.88 L
  • Tender LocationLashkar Water Works, Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6579
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,884
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No. 41 D Laying Water Line From Mahmadwadi Undri Handewadi Chowk To Bhujbal Tank.

The Pune Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Engineer at Lashkar Water Works, Pune, is inviting sealed bids for the critical infrastructure project of laying a water line from Mahmadwadi Undri Handewadi Chowk to Bhujbal Tank within Ward no. 41 D. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number PMC/WATER_SUPPLY/2026/379 and Tender ID 2026_PMCP_1334361_1, is categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works - Water Works." The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹78,88,363, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,884. Prospective bidders must submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover, with the tender documents available for download from September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM until September 12, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions will also be accepted during this same period, commencing on September 3, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concluding on September 12, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Lashkar Water Works, Pune. This project entails a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender notice and associated documents, including conditions and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), to prepare their comprehensive proposals adhering to the specified requirements and submission deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressLashkar Water Works, Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rivers Restoration Trust Tender

Laying Of Waste Water Pipe Line And Installation Of Pumping System..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 2000-Liter Water Tanks for Rural Development in..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Old Ci Gi Pipe Line To New..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Pipe Line From Sangarapuram Privu To..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Rivers Restoration Trust Tender

Laying Of Waste Water Pipe Line And Installation Of Pumping...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 2000-Liter Water Tanks for Rural Development...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Water Purification and Storage System Installation...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Replacement Of Old Ci Gi Pipe Line To...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Water Supply With New Pipe Line From Sangarapuram Privu...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category