Wastewater Pipeline Installation and Pumping System Construction for Education Centre Transfer

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Wastewater Pipeline Installation and Pumping System Construction for Education Centre Transfer
Tender ID2026_CRRT_701390_1Tender Reference NumberCRRT/Infra/Tender/01/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai Rivers Restoration Trust , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWastewater Pipeline Installation and Pumping System Construction for Education Centre Transfer
  • Tender ID2026_CRRT_701390_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCRRT/Infra/Tender/01/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai Rivers Restoration Trust,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Waste Water Pipe Line And Installation Of Pumping System From The Education Centre Waste Water Sump To Site Office Waste Water Collection Chamber

This tender, identified by Reference Number CRRT/Infra/Tender/01/2026, is an Open Tender for Works, issued by the Chennai Rivers Restoration Trust, a State Government and UT organization. The core of this tender involves the critical infrastructure work of laying waste water pipelines and installing a pumping system. Specifically, the project entails the transfer of wastewater from the Education Centre's waste water sump to the Site Office's waste water collection chamber. Bids will be accepted in a single cover system, and the tender is scheduled for submission commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,000 is required, with the option for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The EMD amount is fixed, and payment is to be made online. Tender document download is available from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 17, 2026, 11:00 AM. The EMD Payable To and Payable At are listed as Nil, while Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The work is categorized under "Pipe Laying Works" and is located within Chennai Rivers Restoration Trust, Chennai - 600028. The Member Secretary of the Chennai Rivers Restoration Trust is the Inviting Authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Member Secretary
AddressChennai Rivers Restoration Trust, Chennai - 600028
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Medical Oxygen Pipeline System (MGPS) Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing And Commissioning Of Optical Fiber..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reinstallation Of Sve System And Relaying Of Piping Network - Tondiarpet..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Medical Oxygen Pipeline System (MGPS) Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing And Commissioning Of Optical...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Reinstallation Of Sve System And Relaying Of Piping Network -...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category