Optical Fiber Pipeline Intrusion Detection System for KASPL and Kot-Jodhpur Pipelines

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Telecommunication Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Fiber Pipeline Intrusion Detection System for KASPL and Kot-Jodhpur Pipelines
Tender ID2026_PLHO_191027_1Tender Reference NumberPLCC/PIDWS/TI/26052
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Fiber Pipeline Intrusion Detection System for KASPL and Kot-Jodhpur Pipelines
  • Tender ID2026_PLHO_191027_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPLCC/PIDWS/TI/26052
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,51,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing And Commissioning Of Optical Fiber Based Pipeline Intrusion Detection And Warning System (pidws) In Koyali Ahmednagar Solapur Pipeline (kaspl) And Kot-jodhpur Pipeline With 5 Years Amc

This tender, referenced as PLCC/PIDWS/TI/26052, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the comprehensive design, supply, installation, customization, calibration, testing, and commissioning of an Optical Fiber based Pipeline Intrusion Detection and Warning System (PIDWS). The scope of work specifically covers the Koyali Ahmednagar Solapur Pipeline (KASPL) and the Kot-Jodhpur Pipeline, and includes a subsequent 5-year Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC). The tender is an Open Tender for Works, with a bid submission window from September 2, 2026, to September 9, 2026, and bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026. Key critical dates include document download availability from August 19, 2026, to September 9, 2026, and a pre-bid meeting via VC on August 31, 2026. The tender is divided into four covers: Cover 1 for Fee (EMD submission proof/exemption), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification (audited financial statements, work orders, commercial annexures, and other commercial documents), Cover 3 for Technical Qualifications (technical documents), and Cover 4 for Finance (BoQ and price bids). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹6,51,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The contract type is Tender cum Auction, and the period of work is estimated at 270 days. The tender inviting authority is GM (Contracts) at PLHO, Noida.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (contracts)
AddressPlho, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Bidder Who Has Eligible, Qualified Tenderers Meeting..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Line Interface Units for Optical Fiber Termination..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

West Region Intrusion Detection System Installation and Commissioning..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Perimeter Security and Intrusion Denial System for Kupwara Deployment..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Bidder Who Has Eligible, Qualified Tenderers...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Line Interface Units for Optical Fiber Termination...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

West Region Intrusion Detection System Installation and Commissioning...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Perimeter Security and Intrusion Denial System for Kupwara...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More