Indian Army Perimeter Security and Intrusion Denial System for Kupwara Deployment

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Perimeter Security and Intrusion Denial System for Kupwara Deployment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961298Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Perimeter Security and Intrusion Denial System for Kupwara Deployment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961298
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961298, represents a critical requirement for the Indian Army. Specifically, the organisation is seeking a Perimeter Security and Intrusion Denial System. The tender, dated 30-08-2026, will commence accepting bids on 30-08-2026 at 11:14 AM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The procurement involves a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of this specialized security system, with the operational location specified as Kupwara. This presents a vital chance for suppliers to provide advanced security solutions to a key defence entity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    list_of_sre_2026-08-25-16-27-31_2380023d606b02aa1e94ec58ab34b2e7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806327.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Perimeter Security Systems..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Bidder Who Has Eligible, Qualified Tenderers Meeting..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Security Camera Systems for Indian Army Perimeter Fence..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in Dantewada..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Perimeter Security Systems...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Integrated Security & Surveillance System AMC for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Bidder Who Has Eligible, Qualified Tenderers...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of PTZ Security Camera Systems for Indian Army Perimeter...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Police Department Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Security & Surveillance System in...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More