| Tender Title | Medical Oxygen Pipeline System (MGPS) Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Healthcare Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988876 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palamau , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department, Government of Jharkhand, and specifically concerning the Medini Rai Medical College Palamu, seeks a qualified service provider for the critical repair, maintenance, and installation of a Healthcare Medical Oxygen Pipeline System (MGPS). The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7988876, is open for submission between September 2, 2026, at 4:36 PM and September 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required from participating entities, underscoring the importance and complexity of the services required. This tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, with a specific focus on ensuring the continuous and safe operation of vital medical oxygen infrastructure within a healthcare setting.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc) Of Medical Gas Pipeline System..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
Oxygen System Installation and Maintenance for District Hospital in Atrauliya..read more
Healthcare Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Healthcare Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Medini Rai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category