| Tender Title | KCGMC Karnal Medical Gas Pipeline System Comprehensive Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543284_1 | Tender Reference Number | KCGMC/PROC/2026/10094 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Director, Kcgmc , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (cmc) Of Medical Gas Pipeline System (mgps) At Kcgmc, Karnal
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Director, KCGMC, invites sealed bids for the Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) of the Medical Gas Pipeline System (MGPS) at Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College (KCGMC), Karnal. The contract is valued at ₹35,00,000 and has a proposed work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit technical and financial proposals in two separate covers, with the technical envelope due by 05:00 PM on September 8, 2026, and the financial envelope opening on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000 is mandated, with exemption allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹6,000, comprising a ₹5,000 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at KCGMC, Karnal. The bid validity period is 120 days from the submission end date. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Kcgmc |
| Address | Kcgmc, Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Medical Gas Pipeline Systems at BHDC..read more
E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At Kcgmc,..read more
Medical Air Oxygen Gas Outlets for Indian Army Procurement..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Event Medical Ltd Evolution 3E Adult Ventilators..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category