| Tender Title | Supply of Injection Surfactant 5ML for Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College, Karnal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543308_1 | Tender Reference Number | KCGMC/PROC/2026/10114 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Director, Kcgmc , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E-tender For Supply Medicine And Consumable (injection Surfactant 5ml) At Kcgmc, Karnal
**Tender Description: E-Tender for Supply of Medicine and Consumables (Injection Surfactant 5ML) at KCGMC, Karnal** The Haryana Government, through the Directorate of Kalpana Chawla Government Medical College (KCGMC), Karnal, invites bids for an open e-tender for the supply of essential medicine and consumables, specifically Injection Surfactant 5ML. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_543308_1 and Tender Reference Number KCGMC/PROC/2026/10114, represents an opportunity to contribute to the vital healthcare services provided by the state government. The total estimated tender value is ₹5,00,000, with a lump-sum contract form. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of technical and financial envelopes. The technical envelope (Cover 1) is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, while the financial envelope (Cover 2) is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, with options for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee, is mandatory. Bids must be submitted online. The e-publishing and document download/sale commence on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the document download/sale ending on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission will be open from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the deadline for bid submission is September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the DIRECTOR, KCGMC, Karnal (Pincode: 132001). The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from the provided source and adhere strictly to the outlined timelines and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Kcgmc |
| Address | Kcgmc, Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Injection Tranexamic Acid 500mg Per 5ml..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
Purchase Of Chemicals, Test Kits, Reagents, And Glassware For The Department..read more
Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more
Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category