Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Event Medical Ltd Evolution 3E Adult Ventilators

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Event Medical Ltd Evolution 3E Adult Ventilators
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943116Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance Contract for Event Medical Ltd Evolution 3E Adult Ventilators
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943116
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943116 and dated 20-08-2026, is being issued by the Directorate Of Medical Education And Training, under the Medical Education Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh. The opportunity is for a Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for pre-owned Ventilator Adult Make - Event Medical Ltd, Model - Evolution 3E (Turbine Version). The contract will cover customized AMCCMC with quarterly service intervals and is open for bids from 20-08-2026 5:04 PM until 10-09-2026 6:00 PM. This procurement is managed by the Office of the Director General Medical Education, Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems..read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe SWL-151..read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Thermo Fisher Analyzer Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for MA X-RAY Machine EPSILON CORSA 15..read more

Others , Others

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems...read more

Others , Others

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe...read more

Angul , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Thermo Fisher Analyzer Annual Maintenance and Calibration Services...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for MA X-RAY Machine EPSILON CORSA 15...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More