| Tender Title | Healthcare Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Medini Rai Medical College | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989423 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palamau , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Health, Medical Education, and Family Welfare Department of Jharkhand, specifically for the Medini Rai Medical College Palamu. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7989423, with bidding open from September 2, 2026, at 5:28 PM until September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant, Systems, Equipments (Version 2) - Healthcare Firefighting System Service Provider" category. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Oxygen Pipeline System (MGPS) Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for..read more
Healthcare Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Healthcare Facility Painting and Maintenance Services for Uttar Pradesh Medical Colleges..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Firefighting System And Other Allied Works At Mil..read more
Design Supply Installation Testing Commissioning Of Medical Gas Pipeline System Mgps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category